FACULTY

HELAINE SILVERMAN (Anthropology) DIRECTOR OF CHAMP
PAUL H. KAPP (Architecture) ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR OF CHAMP

CHAMP’s AFFILIATED FACULTY
Donna Buchanan (School of Music; CHAMP Executive Committee)
Eric Calderwood (Comparative and World Literatures)
George Calfas (Anthropology Research Associate)
Laurence Chalip (Recreation, Sport and Tourism)
Anita Say Chan (College of Media; CHAMP Executive Committee)
Lynne Dearborn (Architecture; CHAMP EXECUTIVE Committee)
Jane Desmond (Anthropology; Gender and Women’s Studies)
Virginia Dominguez (Anthropology)
Christopher Fennell (Anthropology; CHAMP Executive Committee)
Susan Frankenberg (Anthropology; Museum Studies; CHAMP Exec Committee)

Kathleen Harleman (Director, Krannert Art Museum)
Zhuowei (Joy) Huang (Recreation, Sport and Tourism)
Jamie L. Jones (English)
Warren G. Lavey (School of Earth, Society and Environment)
Verena Jessica Hoefig (Germanic Languages and Literatures)
Laila Hussein Moustafa (Library Administration)
Michelle Nelson (Advertising)
Alice Novak (Urban and Regional Planning; CHAMP Executive Committee)
David O’Brien (Art History; CHAMP Executive Committee)
Cele Otnes (Business Administration; CHAMP Executive Committee)
Robert Pahre (Political Science; CHAMP Executive Committee)
Judith Pintar (Slavic Languages and Literatures)

Allyson Purpura (Krannert Art Museum; CHAMP Executive Committee)
Nuno Ribeiro (Recreation, Sport and Tourism)
Lynn Rudasill (Global Studies)
D. Fairchild Ruggles (Landscape Architecture)
Carla Santos (Recreation, Sport and Tourism; CHAMP Executive Committee)
Stephen Sears (Landscape Architecture)
John Senseney (Architecture)
Dan Shao (East Asian Languages and Culture)
Michael Silvers (Music)
Amita Sinha (Landscape Architecture; CHAMP Executive Committee)
Gabriel Solis (Music)
John Stallmeyer (Architecture)
William Stewart (Recreation, Sport and Tourism)
Michael Twidale (Information Sciences; CHAMP Executive Committee)
Oscar Vazquez (Art History)
James Warfield (Architecture, active Emeritus)